Shri Pravin M.S. Barad, Member Secretary
Smt. Fransquinha Oliveira, Director (Admn.)
Establishment Section:
- Smt. Kranti Asolkar, Office Superintendent
- Smt. Sneha Chopdenkar, Head Clerk
- Ms. Natasha Vaingankar, Jr. Steno (P.A. to M.S.)
- Shri Sanjay Vernekar, L.D.C.
- Shri Dattaram Parpati, L.D.C.
- Shri Purushottam Gaude, L.D.C.
- Shri Sahil Gawas, Multi Tasking Staff
- Smt Kalpana Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Sushant Gaude, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Nehal Pereira, Multi Tasking Staff
Programme & Dev.Section
- Shri Pradeep Gaonkar, Programme and Development Officer
- Shri Sanjeev Zarmekar, Programme Executive
- Smt. Preeti Savoicar, Sr. Steno
- Shri Tulshidas Talawanekar, Jr. Steno
- Shri Nitesh Harmalkar, J.C.A.
- Shri Vishant Gaude, J.C.A.
- Shri Akshay Parab, J.C.A.
- Smt. Shilpa Gawade, L.D.C./Devnagri TypistSh
- ri. Shailesh Kuttikar, L.D.C
- Shri Yogesh Gaude, Multi Tasking Staff
Accounts Section
- Smt. Manisha Cascar, Accounts Officer (on deputation)
- Shri Siddhesh Sawant, Accountant
- Shri Sachit Sawaldesai, U.D.C.
- Smt. Suvarna Palyekar, U.D.C.
- Smt. Shilpa Malgaonkar, Storekeeper
- Shri Mahesh Gawandi, L.D.C.
- Smt. Geeta Gawas, L.D.C.
- Shri Milind Dabholkar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Smt. Kamla Rasalkar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Ritesh Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
Library Section
- Smt. Rupa Kamat, Librarian Grade I
- Smt. Anusaya Sawant, Librarian Grade II
- Shri Tushar Sakhalkar, Multi Tasking Staff
Co-ordination Section
- Smt. Philomena Dias, Head Clerk
- Smt. Siya Suzra, U.D.C.
- Smt. Anita Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Devidas Sawant, Multi Tasking Staff
Repertory Company
- Shri Premanand Polle, Asst. Production Manager
- Shri Sanjay Gaonkar, Asstt. Wardrobe Incharge
Drivers
- Shri Ankush Naik
- Shri Devanand Kurtikar
- Shri Subhash Haldankar
Deptt. of Western Music:
- Fr. Romeo Monteiro, Director, W.M. (on contract)
- Smt. Gorette Pinheiro, Lecturer in Violin
- Smt. Louella Fernandes, Lecturer in Piano
- Shri Francis Almeida, Lecturer in Guitar
- Ms. Pearl De Lima Viegas, Lecturer in Piano
- Smt. Preethi Coutinho, Lecturer in Solo Singing
- Smt. Frederika Cotta, Lecturer in Violin
- Smt. Inez Fernandes, Keyboard Teacher
- Shri Roy Menezes, Solfeggio/Theory & Wind Instruments Teacher
- Shri Glenlord A.E. Rodrigues, Teacher in Guitar
- Shri Shannon Fernandes, Violin Teacher
- Shri Savio Fernandes, Violin Teacher
- Shri Noel Thomas Desouza, Teacher in Solfeggio and Theory
Faculty of Indian Music & Dance
- Shri Premanand Amonkar, Incharge FIMD/Lecturer in Tabla
- Shri Rupesh Gawas, Lecturer in Vocal
- Shri Subhash Fatarpekar, Lecturer in Harmonium
- Smt. Varada Bedekar, Lecturer in Kathak
- Smt. Sapna Naik, Lec .in Bharatnatyam
- Shri Sachin Teli, Lecturer in Vocal
- Shri Shailesh Gaonkar, Lecture in Tabla
- Smt. Mandira Tirodkar, Lecturer in Bharatnatyam
- Smt. Seema Shikerkar, Jr. Teacher (Kathak)
- Shri Pandurang Gawas, Tabla Accompanist
- Shri Dayanidhesh Kossambe, Tabla Accompanist
- Shri Dattaraj Surlekar, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
- Shri Shripad Chari, Tabla Accompanist
- Samradni S. Aeer, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Shri Suraj Morajkar, Music Trainer Tabla
- Shri Santoor Naik, Tabla Accompanist
- Shri Bhargavram Garde, Tabla Accompanist
- Shri Prajyot Tamhankar, Tabla Accompanist
- Deeptha Rubasundaram, Music Trainer (Bharatnatyam)
- Shri Sonik A. Velingkar, Music Trainer (Flute)
- Shri Nanda Kalangutkar, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
- Shri Charudatta Gawas, Nagma/Harmonium Accompanist
- Shri Chetanmurthy D.R., Mridangam Accompanist
Accommodation & Technical Staff
- Shri Gaurish Bhagat, Assistant Theatre Manager
- Shri Damodar Kamat, S.T.A.(Sound)
- Shri Narayan Kesarkar, S.T.A.(A.C.)
- Shri Santosh Gawas, S.T.A.(A.C.)
- Shri Ankush Parab, S.T.A.(Elect.))
- Shri Amarnath Naik, S.T.A.(Sound)
- Smt. Swarupa Arsekar, Jr. Steno
- Smt. Shravani Rane, U.D.C.
- Shri Bhanudas Jalmi, Carpenter cum Workshop Supervisor
- Shri Rupesh Fatarpekar, S.T.A. (Sound/Film Projection)
- Shri Omkar Gaude, Theatre Asstt.
- Shri Sanjay Benu T.A.(Elec.)
- Shri Sachin Gawde, T.A. (Elect.)
- Shri Jayesh Naik, T.A. (Elect.)
- Shri Amey Palker, T.A.(Plumber)
- Shri Sudhir G. Naik, Technical Asstt. (A.C. and Refrigeration)
- Shri Abhijit N. Fovekar, Technical Asstt. (Sound/Film Projection)
- Shri Rahesh Naik, Technical Asstt. (Elect.)
- Shri Sunny S. Waglekar, Junior Engineer
- Shri Ramdas Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Lingappa Harijan, Multi Tasking Staff
- Parvati Mallanar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Fakirappa Talwar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Vasudeo Gaonkar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Shaikh Hussain, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Janu Chopdenkar, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Murti Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Ritesh Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
- Shri Satish Ghadi, Multi Tasking Staff
Kala Academy Music Centre Staff
- Smt. Prachala S. Amonkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Smt. Nitu Mahale, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Shri Amit Bhonsle, , Music Trainer (Tabla)
- Shri Ramchandra Naik, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Shri Dayanand Kandolkar, Tabla Accompanist
- Shri Pandurang Raul, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Smt. Samiksha Shenvi Kakodkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Shri Narayan Mest, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
- Shri Viplove Bandekar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
- Shri Rajiv Barve, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
- Shri Prajyot P. Dessai, Music Trainer (Tabla)
- Shri Vidhyadhar Pakhle, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
- Shri Vedesh Banaulikar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
- Shri Shubham Naik, Harmonium Accompanist
- Samruddhi Thali, Music Trainer (Vocal)
- Shri Geetesh Gaude, Music Trainer (Tabla)
- Shri Uday Naik, Harmonium Teacher (on contract)