Employee List

Shri Vinesh Arlenkar, Member Secretary

Smt. Fransquinha Oliveira, Director (Admn.)

Establishment Section:

  • Smt. Kranti Asolkar, Office Superintendent
  • Smt. Sneha Chopdenkar, Head Clerk
  • Ms. Natasha Vaingankar, Jr. Steno (P.A. to M.S.)
  • Shri Sanjay Vernekar, L.D.C.
  • Shailesh Kuttikar, L.D.C
  • Shri Dattaram Parpati, L.D.C.
  • Shri Purushottam Gaude, L.D.C.
  • Smt. Parvati Mallanar, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Sahil Gawas, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Smt Kalpana Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Sushant Gaude, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Nehal Pereira, Multi Tasking Staff

Programme & Dev.Section

  • Shri Pradeep Gaonkar, Programme and Development Officer
  • Shri Sanjeev Zarmekar, Programme Executive
  • Shri. Prashant Nageshkar, Programme Executive
  • Smt. Preeti Savoicar, Sr. Steno
  • Shri Tulshidas Talawanekar, Jr. Steno
  • Shri Nitesh Harmalkar, J.C.A.
  • Shri Vishant Gaude, J.C.A.
  • Shri Akshay Parab, J.C.A.
  • Smt. Shilpa Gawade, L.D.C./Devnagri Typist
  • Shri Yogesh Gaude, Multi Tasking Staff

Accounts Section

  • Smt. Manisha Cascar, Accounts Officer (on deputation)
  • Shri Siddhesh Sawant, Accountant
  • Shri Sachit Sawaldesai, U.D.C.
  • Smt. Suvarna Palyekar, U.D.C.
  • Smt. Shilpa Malgaonkar, Storekeeper
  • Shri Mahesh Gawandi, L.D.C.
  • Smt. Geeta Gawas, L.D.C.
  • Shri Milind Dabholkar, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Smt. Kamla Rasalkar, Multi Tasking Staff

Library Section

  • Smt. Rupa Kamat, Librarian Grade I
  • Smt. Anusaya Sawant,  Librarian Grade II
  • Shri Tushar Sakhalkar, Multi Tasking Staff

Co-ordination Section

  • Smt. Philomena Dias, Head Clerk
  • Smt. Siya Suzra, U.D.C.
  • Smt. Anita Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Devidas Sawant, Multi Tasking Staff

Repertory Company

  • Shri Premanand Polle, Asst. Production Manager
  • Shri Sanjay Gaonkar, Asstt. Wardrobe Incharge

Drivers

  • Shri Ankush Naik
  • Shri Devanand Kurtikar
  • Shri Subhash Haldankar

Deptt. of Western Music:

  • Fr. Romeo Monteiro, Director, W.M. (on contract)
  • Smt. Gorette Pinheiro, Lecturer  in Violin
  • Smt. Louella Fernandes, Lecturer in Piano
  • Shri Francis Almeida, Lecturer in Guitar
  • Ms. Pearl De Lima Viegas, Lecturer in Piano
  • Smt. Preethi Coutinho, Lecturer in Solo Singing
  • Smt. Frederika Cotta, Lecturer in Violin
  • Smt. Inez Fernandes, Keyboard Teacher
  • Shri Roy Menezes, Solfeggio/Theory & Wind Instruments Teacher
  • Shri Glenlord A.E. Rodrigues, Teacher in Guitar
  • Shri Shannon Fernandes, Violin Teacher
  • Shri Savio Fernandes, Violin Teacher
  • Shri Noel Thomas Desouza, Teacher in Solfeggio and Theory

Faculty of Indian Music & Dance

  • Shri Premanand Amonkar, Incharge FIMD/Lecturer in Tabla
  • Shri Rupesh Gawas, Lecturer in Vocal
  • Shri Subhash Fatarpekar, Lecturer in Harmonium
  • Smt. Varada Bedekar, Lecturer in Kathak
  • Smt. Sapna Naik, Lec .in Bharatnatyam
  • Shri Sachin Teli, Lecturer in Vocal
  • Shri Shailesh Gaonkar, Lecture in Tabla
  • Smt. Mandira Tirodkar, Lecturer in Bharatnatyam 
  • Smt. Seema Shikerkar, Jr. Teacher (Kathak)
  • Shri Pandurang Gawas, Tabla Accompanist
  • Shri Dayanidhesh Kossambe, Tabla Accompanist
  • Shri Dattaraj Surlekar, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  • Shri Shripad Chari, Tabla Accompanist
  • Samradni S. Aeer, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Shri Suraj Morajkar, Music Trainer Tabla
  • Shri Santoor Naik, Tabla Accompanist
  • Shri Bhargavram Garde, Tabla Accompanist
  • Shri Prajyot Tamhankar, Tabla Accompanist
  • Deeptha Rubasundaram, Music Trainer (Bharatnatyam)
  • Shri Nanda Kalangutkar, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  • Shri Charudatta Gawas, Nagma/Harmonium Accompanist
  • Shri Chetanmurthy D.R., Mridangam Accompanist

Accommodation & Technical Staff

  • Shri Gaurish Bhagat, Assistant Theatre Manager
  • Shri Damodar Kamat, S.T.A.(Sound)
  • Shri Narayan Kesarkar, S.T.A.(A.C.)
  • Shri Santosh Gawas, S.T.A.(A.C.)
  • Shri Ankush Parab, S.T.A.(Elect.))
  • Shri Amarnath Naik, S.T.A.(Sound)
  • Smt. Swarupa Arsekar, Jr. Steno 
  • Smt. Shravani Rane, U.D.C.
  • Shri Bhanudas Jalmi, Carpenter cum Workshop Supervisor
  • Shri Rupesh Fatarpekar, S.T.A. (Sound/Film Projection)
  • Shri Omkar Gaude, Theatre Asstt.
  • Shri Sanjay Benu T.A.(Elec.)
  • Shri Sachin Gawde, T.A. (Elect.)
  • Shri Jayesh Naik, T.A. (Elect.)
  •  Shri Amey Palker, T.A.(Plumber)
  • Shri Sudhir G. Naik, Technical Asstt. (A.C. and Refrigeration)
  • Shri Abhijit N. Fovekar, Technical Asstt. (Sound/Film Projection)
  • Shri Rahesh Naik, Technical Asstt. (Elect.)
  • Shri Sunny S. Waglekar, Junior Engineer
  • Shri Ramdas Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Lingappa Harijan, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Fakirappa Talwar, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Vasudeo Gaonkar, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Shaikh Hussain, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Janu Chopdenkar, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Murti Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Ritesh Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  • Shri Satish Ghadi, Multi Tasking Staff

Kala Academy Music Centre Staff

  • Smt. Prachala S. Amonkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Smt. Nitu Mahale, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Shri Amit Bhonsle, , Music Trainer (Tabla)
  • Shri Ramchandra Naik,  Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Shri Dayanand Kandolkar, Tabla Accompanist
  • Shri Pandurang Raul,  Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Smt. Samiksha Shenvi Kakodkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Shri Narayan Mest, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  • Shri Viplove Bandekar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  • Shri Rajiv Barve, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  • Shri Prajyot P. Dessai, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  • Shri Vidhyadhar Pakhle, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  • Shri Vedesh Banaulikar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  • Shri Shubham Naik, Harmonium Accompanist
  • Samruddhi Thali, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  • Shri Geetesh Gaude, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  • Shri Uday Naik, Harmonium Teacher (on contract)