List of Employees

Shri Pravin M.S. Barad - Member Secretary
Smt. Fransquinha Oliveira - Director (Admn.)

Establishment Section:

  1.     Smt. Kranti Asolkar,Grade I Steno
  2.     Smt. Sneha Chopdenkar, Head Clerk
  3.     Ms. Natasha Vaigankar, Jr. Steno (P.A. to M.S.)
  4. Shri Tulshidas Talawanekar, Jr. Steno
  5. Smt. Geeta Gawas, L.D.C.-Despatch
  6. Shri Sanjay Vernekar, L.D.C.
  7. Shri Dattaram Parpati, Multi Tasking Staff.
  8. Shri Devidas Sawant, Multi Tasking Staff
  9. Shri Sahil Gawas, Multi Tasking Staff

Programme & Dev.Section

  1. Dr. Dattaguru Amonkar, P.D.O.
  2. Shri Pradeep Gaonkar, Programme Executive
  3. Shri Sanjeev Zarmekar, Programme Executive
  4. Smt. Preeti Savoicar, Sr. Steno
  5. Smt. Siya Suzra, UDC.
  6. Shri Vishant Gaude, J.C.A.
  7. Shri Akshay Parab, J.C.A.
  8. Smt. Shilpa Sawant, Devnagri Typist
  9. Shri Shailesh Kuttikar, Multi Tasking Staff

Accounts Section

  1. Shri Bhalchandra Amonkar, Accounts Officer
  2. Shri Siddhesh Sawant, Accountant
  3. Shri Sachit Sawaldesai, U.D.C.
  4. Smt. Suvarna Palyekar, U.D.C.
  5. Smt. Shilpa Malgaonkar, Storekeeper
  6. Shri  Nitesh Harmalkar, Junior Cultural Assistant
  7. Shri Mahesh Gawandi, L.D.C.
  8. Shri Milind Dabholkar, Multi Tasking Staff
  9. Smt. Kamla Rasalkar, Multi Tasking Staff

Library Section

  1. Smt. Rupa Kamat, Sr.Asstt.Librarian
  2. Smt. Anusaya Sawant,  Asstt. Librarian
  3. Smt Kalpana Naik, Multi Tasking Staff

Section - Music School (Western Music & Indian Music)

  1. Mrs. Philomena Dias, Head Clerk
  2. Shri Fakirappa Talwar, Multi Tasking Staff
  3. Shri Parvati Mallanar, Multi Tasking Staff

School of Drama

  1. Shri Sandeep Kalangutkar, Lecturer, School of Drama
  2. Smt. Anita Naik, Multi Tasking Staff

Repertory Company

  1. Shri Venkatesh S. Naik, C.R.C.(Additional Charge of Director, School of Drama)
  2. Shri Premanand Polle, Asst. Production Manager
  3. Shri Sanjay Gaonkar, Asstt. Wardrobe Incharge
  4. Shri Yogesh Gaude, Multi Tasking Staff

Drivers

  1. Shri Ankush Naik
  2. Shri Devanand Kurtikar
  3. Shri Subhash Haldankar

Deptt. Of Western Music:

  1. Fr. Romeo Monteiro, Director, W.M. (on contract)
  2. Ms. Gorette Pinheiro, Lecturer  in Violin
  3. Mrs. Louella Fernandes, Lecturer in Piano
  4. Mr. Francis Almeida, Lecturer in Guitar
  5. Ms. Pearl De Lima Viegas, Lecturer in Piano
  6. Mrs.Preethi Coutinho, Lecturer in Solo Singing
  7. Ms.Frederika Cotta, Lecturer in Violin
  8. Ms. Inez Fernandes, Keyboard Teacher
  9. Mr. Roy Menezes, Solfeggio/Theory & Wind Instruments Teacher
  10. Mr. Glenlord A.E. Rodrigues, Teacher in Guitar
  11. Mr. Shannon Fernandes, Violin Teacher
  12. Mr. Savio Fernandes, Violin Teacher
  13. Shri Noel Thomas, Teacher in Solfeggio and Theory

Faculty of Indian Music & Dance

  1. Shri Premanand Amonkar, Incharge FIMD/Lecturer in Tabla
  2. Shri Rupesh Gawas, Lecturer in Vocal
  3. Shri Subhash Fatarpekar, Lecturer in Harmonium
  4. Smt. Varada Bedekar, Lecturer in Kathak
  5. Smt. Sapna Naik, Lec .in Bharatnatyam
  6. Shri Sachin Teli, Lecturer in Vocal
  7. Shri Shailesh Gaonkar, Lecture in Tabla
  8. Smt. Mandira Tirodkar, Lecturer in Bharatnatyam
  9. Smt. Seema Shikerkar, Jr. Teacher (Kathak)
  10. Shri Pandurang Gawas, Tabla Accompanist
  11. Shri Dayanidhesh Kossambe, Tabla Accompanist
  12. Shri Dattaraj Surlekar, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  13. Shri Shripad Chari, Tabla Accompanist
  14. Smt. Samradni S. Aeer, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  15. Shri Suraj Morajkar, Music Trainer Tabla
  16. Shri Santoor Naik, Tabla Accompanist
  17. Shri Bhargavram Garde, Tabla Accompanist
  18. Shri Prajyot Tamhankar, Tabla Accompanist
  19. Dr. Deeptha Rubasundaram, Music Trainer (Bharatnatyam)
  20. Shri Sonik A. Velingkar, Music Trainer (Flute)
  21. Shri Nanda Kalangutkar,  Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  22. Shri Charudatta Gawas, Nagma/Harmonium Accompanist
  23. Shri Chetanmurthy D.R., Mridangam Accompanist

Accommodation & Technical Staff

  1. Shri Santosh Korgaonkar, Assistant Theatre Manager
  2. Shri Gaurish Bhagat, Jr.Engineer
  3. Shri Damodar Kamat, S.T.A.(Sound)
  4. Shri Pradosh Tilve, Theatre Asstt.
  5. Shri Meghnath Jalmi, S.T.A.  (Sound )
  6. Shri Narayan Kesarkar, S.T.A.(A.C.)
  7. Shri Santosh Gawas, S.T.A.(A.C.)
  8. Shri Ankush Parab, S.T.A.(Elec.))
  9. Shri Amarnath Naik, S.T.A.(Sound)
  10. Shri G. Kavlekar, T.A.(Elec.)
  11. Shri Sanjay Benu T.A.(Elec.)
  12. Shri Rupesh Fatarpekar, T.A. (Sound/Film Projection)
  13. Smt.. Swarupa Arsekar, Jr. Steno
  14. Smt. Shravani Rane, U.D.C.
  15. Shri Sachin Gawde, T.A. (Elect.)
  16. Shri Jayesh Naik, T.A. (Elect.)
  17. Shri Amey Palker, T.A.(Plumber)
  18. Shri Omkar Gaude, T.A. (A.C.)
  19. Shri Ramdas Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  20. Shri Lingappa Harijan, Multi Tasking Staff
  21. Shri Vasudeo Gaonkar,  Multi Tasking Staff
  22. Shri Shaikh Hussain, Multi Tasking Staff
  23. Shri Janu Chopdenkar, Multi Tasking Staff
  24. Shri Murti Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  25. Shri Ritesh Naik, Multi Tasking Staff
  26. Shri Satish Ghadi, Multi Tasking Staff

Kala Academy Music Centre Staff

  1. Smt. Prachala S. Amonkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  2. Smt. Nitu Mahale, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  3. Shri Amit Bhonsle, , Music Trainer (Tabla)
  4. Shri Ramchandra Naik,  Music Trainer (Vocal)
  5. Shri Dayanand Kandolkar, Tabla Accompanist
  6. Shri Pandurang Raul,  Music Trainer (Vocal)
  7. Smt. Samiksha Shenvi Kakodkar, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  8. Shri Narayan Mest, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  9. Shri Viplove Bandekar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  10. Shri Rajiv Barve, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  11. Shri Prajyot P. Dessai, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  12. Shri Vidhyadhar Pakhle, Music Trainer (Harmonium)
  13. Shri Tulshidas Parab, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  14. Shri Vedesh Banaulikar, Music Trainer (Tabla)
  15. Shri Shubham Naik, Harmonium Accompanist
  16. Ms. Samruddhi Thali, Music Trainer (Vocal)
  17. Shri Uday Naik, Harmonium Teacher (on contract)